SHOP EMPY

You receive a discount of 10 % on the first purchase


Privacy


This page will describe management of our web site as regards processing the personal data of users that visit us.

This information is provided - also in pursuance of Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - to any entity having to do with the web-based services that are made available by the Garante per la protezione dei dati personali (Italian Data Protection Authority) via electronic networks as from the following address:

www.corsishop.com

which corresponds to the home page of our official web site.

The information provided only applies to our web site and does not concern any web sites that may be visited by an user via external links.

DATA CONTROLLER

Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons.

The data controller is Corsi Calzature located in ITALY in via Cavallotti 23, Sesto Fiorentino (FIRENZE) P.iva 01084240488.

PLACE WHERE DATA IS PROCESSED

The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out in ITALY at the aforementioned office of Corsi Calzature located in ITALY in via Cavallotti 23, Sesto Fiorentino (FIRENZE)  exclusively by technical staff in charge of said processing, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time.

No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated.

Any personal data that is provided by users requesting to be sent information materials such as bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, etc. is only used to provide the service and/or discharge the tasks requested and is disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for the said purposes.

CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA

Navigation Data

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.

Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.

This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment.

These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days.

Data Provided Voluntarily by Users

Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).

ORDER: Courses will collect and process data of customers to fulfill purchase orders, for any complaints after the purchase and, more generally, to provide customers with the services available on the website. All the required data during the processed purchase are required for order management, and may be disclosed to business partners (eg. Couriers, banks ...). In particular, it must provide a delivery address for the correct order the items, a telephone number and an e-mail communications. The e-mail will also be used later to identify the customer if it decides to re-enter the site.

ADMIN data on customer orders are saved from courses. In order to access courses provides the customer a reserved area, which is possivile sign in with your email address along with a password protected. Nell''area reserved, the customer can view the data on orders (completed or in progress), view and change their personal data, including the signing of the newsletter service. The customer is obliged to treat in a responsible manner and in compliance with the data of 'access and not to disclose to third parties. Courses will not be in any way responsible for improper use or misuse of the password by the client.

Advertising: Courses use Customer data for promotional purposes, such as for the 'transfer of information on the items present set within the store online courses. The e-mail client will be used where necessary, just after the release of the specific authorization of the customer. The customer will receive through regular e-mail updates on promotions and advice on purchases. E 'can be stopped at any time sending promotional messages, on request by e-mail to info@corsishop.com, or by clicking on the "do not want to receive the newsletter" present in every promotional email.

Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.

Cookies For the use of cookies by this site, please refer to the information extended about cookies that invite you to read in full.

OPTIONAL DATA PROVISION

Subject to the specifications made with regard to navigation data, users are free to provide the personal data either to be entered in the application forms submitted to the Office or referred to in contacting the Office to request delivery of information materials and other communications.

Failure to provide such data may entail the failure to be provided with the items requested.

For completeness' sake, it should be pointed out that in some cases – which are not the subject of the standard management of this website – our Authority may request information pursuant to Section 157(1) of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 with a view to supervising the processing of personal data. In these cases it is mandatory to comply under penalty of administrative penalties.

PROCESSING ARRANGEMENTS

Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected. Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorisation.

DATA SUBJECT' RIGHTS

Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data.

All requests should be - emailed to:  info@corsishop.com - or sent to Corsi Calzature con sede in via Cavallotti 23 a Sesto Fiorentino (FIRENZE) ITALY



CORSI shop

via Cavallotti 23,
Sesto Fiorentino
FLORENCE - ITALY
Tel. +39 055 4489621
info@corsishop.com

© CORSI Shop

via Cavallotti 23,
Sesto Fiorentino - FIRENZE - ITALY
info@corsishop.com
Tel. +39 055 4489621 - P.I. 06600600487